Look at who's coming to the
2018 
Cobb-Payne-Freeman-Forrest-Eskridge
 Family Reunion

So far we have 214 Family Members from 11 different States who have paid to attend the 2014 Cobb-Freeman-Payne-Forrest-Eskridge Family Reunion.

*ALABAMA* (7 family members)
  1. Anthony Feltus   Tuscaloosa, AL.   (3-X)
  2. Charles Miller Jr.   Oxford, AL.   (Medium)
  3. Charles Miller Sr.   Anniston, AL.   (2-X)
  4. Jessica Miller-Finklea   Odenville, AL.   (Small)
  5. Shametra Miller   Oxford, AL.   (Small)
  6. Tre' Finklea   Odenville, AL.   (Medium)
  7. Vicky Miller   Anniston, AL.  (X-Large)

*ARKANSAS* (7 family members)
  1. Allen Carl Hayes   Mabelevale, AR.   (2-X)
  2. Briana Yancy   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  3. Danesha Hayes   Little Rock, AR.  (Large)
  4. Deborah Winston   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  5. Jacquelyn Yancy   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  6. Robert Hayes Jr.   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  7. Shelia Hayes   Mabelevale, AR.   (X-Large)

*CALIFORNIA* (5 family members)
  1. Alani Taylor   San Francisco, CA.   (Youth-X-Small)
  2. Brianne Taylor   San Francisco, CA.   (Large)
  3. Bridgette Taylor   San Francisco, CA.   (Large)
  4. Denyale Brown   Los Angeles, CA.  (2-X)
  5. Michael Taylor   San Francisco, CA.   (X-Large)

*GEORGIA* (8 family members)
  1. Amber Green   Morrow, GA.   (Large)
  2. Bernetha Feltus-Green   Morrow, GA.   (X-Large)
  3. Damien Feltus   Morrow, GA.   (2-X)
  4. James Green   Morrow, GA.   (X-Large)
  5. Julien Rico Green   Morrow, GA.   (Youth X-Small)
  6. Marcella Feltus-White   Atlanta, GA.   (2-X)
  7. Queen Esther Martin   Atlanta, GA.   (Medium)
  8. Teresa Herron-Cansler   Atlanta, GA.   (Large)

*ILLINOIS* (7 family members)
  1. Bonnie Burney-Acoff   Chicago, IL.   (Medium)
  2. Caleb Baker   Kankakee, IL.   (Large)
  3. Carol Mallett   Kankakee, IL.   (Large)
  4. Frank Anthony   Shorewood, IL.   (Large)
  5. Johnny Acoff   Chicago, IL.   (X-Large)
  6. Rickey Mallett   Kankakee, IL.   (X-Large)
  7. Sharon Anthony   Shorewood, IL.   (Medium)

*INDIANA* (9 family members)
  1. Earnest Graham   Indianapolis, IN.   (2-X)
  2. Irene Graham-Odom   Indianapolis, IN.   (2-X)
  3. Kyrie Walker   Indianapolis, IN.   (Medium)
  4. LaTrishia Johnson   Indianapolis, IN.   (Large)
  5. Linda Graham-Bell   Indianapolis, IN.   (Large)
  6. Lionel Clay   Indianapolis, IN.   (Large)
  7. Melvin Bell   Indianapolis, IN.   (X-Large)
  8. Phyllis Walker   Indianapolis, IN.   (Medium)
  9. Timothy Blackwell   Indianapolis, IN.   (X-Large)


*MISSISSIPPI* (64 family members)
  1. Angela Walker-Robertson   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  2. Beatrice Hurt-Clark   Hernando, MS.  (X-Large)
  3. Billy Walker Sr.   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  4. Caela Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  5. Callie Mae Walker-Daniel   Olive Branch, MS.   (2-X)
  6. Cameron Loveberry   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Large)
  7. Carl Hurt   Olive Branch, MS.   (3-X)
  8. Carmello Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  9. Carolyn Gray   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  10. Carolyn Meriwether-Malone   Hernando, MS.   (3-X)
  11. Casey Wade Walker Jr.   Olive Branch, MS.   (Medium)
  12. Casey Wade Walker Sr.   Olive Branch, MS.   (X-Large)
  13. Cassidy Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Large)
  14. Cassie Marie Walker   Olive Branch, MS.   (Medium)
  15. Chasticly Robertson   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  16. Christanna Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  17. Christopher Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  18. Corderro Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  19. Cynthia Hayes-Currie   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  20. Daphne Walker   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  21. Darrell Currie   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  22. Dekevia Buford   Hernando, MS.   (Medium)
  23. Desiraney Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  24. Desreonia Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  25. Dorothy Jean Walker-Moore   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  26. Earnest McIntyre-Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Medium)
  27. Elizabeth Gray   Hernando, MS.   (Medium)
  28. Erica Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  29. Eva Maxwell-Tuggle   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  30. Frankie Guy-Leake  Southaven, MS.   (No Shirt)
  31. Garnett Miller Cobb-Sumpter   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  32. George Clark   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  33. Grant Stephen Walker   Olive Branch, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  34. Gregory Hayes   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  35. Gwendolyn Cobb-Neal   Olive Branch, MS.   (Large)
  36. Hayward Leake Jr.   Southaven, MS.   (No Shirt)
  37. Jamaal Akil Miller   Walls, MS.   (Medium)
  38. James Hampton   Hernando, MS.   (3-X)
  39. Jimmy L. Moore   Hernando, MS.   (3-X)
  40. Kaleb Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  41. Kara Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  42. Karia Malone   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  43. Katherine Cobb-Miller   Walls, MS.   (Medium)
  44. Kelly Smith   Hernando, MS.   (Medium)
  45. Keyon Smith   Hernando, MS.   (Small)
  46. Kimberly E. Moore   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  47. Klohe Buford   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  48. Kolby Smith   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  49. Kylan Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  50. LaMya Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  51. Lavonzell Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  52. Lenia Hayes   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  53. Marilyn Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Medium)
  54. Marvin Leake Jr.   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  55. Meagan Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  56. Ola Mae Hurt   Olive Branch, MS.   (X-Large)
  57. Peggy Woods   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  58. Ruby Walker-Leake   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  59. Selena Hill   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-X-Small)
  60. Sequria Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Small)
  61. Shatara Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  62. Takenzie Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  63. Thomas Robertson Jr.   Hernando, MS.   (4-X)
  64. Violet Payne   Jackson, MS.   (Medium)

*MISSOURI* (6 family members)
  1. Alonzo Shepherd   St. Louis, MO.   (2-X)
  2. Earl Gene Strauther Jr.   Florissant, MO.   (3-X)
  3. Eleanor Higgins   Florissant, MO.  (Large)
  4. Erma Jean Strauther   Florissant, MO.  (2-X)
  5. Robert Lee Sr.   St. Louis, MO.   (Large)
  6. Robin Shepherd   St. Louis, MO.   (2-X)

*NEW YORK* (4 family members)
 
  1. Carmen Allen   Rochester, NY.  (Large)
  2. Clara Villarosa   New York, NY.   (Medium)
  3. John Allen   Rochester, NY.   (???)
  4. Linda Villarosa   New York, NY.   (Medium)

*TENNESSEE* (96 family members)
  1. A.D. Hodges   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  2. Angela Leake-Amos   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  3. Austin Carter   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  4. Barbara Walker   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  5. Bedford Walker III   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  6. Bernice Wallace-Freeman   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  7. Bertha Freeman-Tembo   Memphis, TN.   (???)
  8. Billy Austin   Bartlett, TN.   (3-X)
  9. Billy Edwards   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  10. Bridgette Ann Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  11. Branden Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (Adult-Large)
  12. Calvin Cobb Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  13. Camille Tabor-Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  14. Camille Walker   Memphis, TN.   (Small)
  15. Cathy Walker-Davis   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  16. Cecilia Maples   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  17. Chandra Edwards   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  18. Charla  Webster   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  19. Charles Webster   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  20. Cleella Jones-Powell   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  21. Cora Lee White   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  22. Darin Key Leake Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  23. Darin Key Leake III   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Medium)
  24. Deborah Powers-Walker   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  25. Debra Hailey   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  26. Desmond Jamal Leake   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  27. Dominique Jabari Leake   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  28. Earnest Cooper   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  29. Elvin L. Jones Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  30. Freddie Mae White-Cooper   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  31. George Hunter  Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  32. George Mae Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  33. Gerone Walker   Memphis, TN.   (4-X)
  34. Gladys Payne-Herron   Memphis, TN.   (3-X)
  35. JaDon Montgomery   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  36. James Martin   Cordova, TN.   (X-Large)
  37. Jannie Marion-Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  38. John Powell   Memphis, TN.   (3-X)
  39. Johnnie Everett   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  40. Joshua Maples   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  41. Journey Smith   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Small)
  42. Karmyn Aniyah Leake   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Medium)
  43. Kassidy Ann Gibson   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Small)
  44. Kenedee Maples   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Small)
  45. Kennedi Scott   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Large)
  46. Kiera Kindred   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  47. Kineth Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  48. Kyland Staten   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  49. Lavonne Crawford-Young   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  50. LaVerne Webster   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  51. Lillie Mae Eskridge-Sims  Bartlett, TN.   (Large)
  52. Linda Renee Edwards   Memphis, TN.   (3-X)
  53. Linda Herron-Edwards   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  54. Maco Hodges   Nashville, TN.   (2-X)
  55. Maiya Mosby   Memphis, TN.   (Small)
  56. Marie Crawford-Galmore   Memphis, TN.   (No Shirt)
  57. Mary H. Jones   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  58. Mary Walker-Reese   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large & 3-X)
  59. Maxwell Montgomery   Memphis, TN.   (Small)
  60. Meghan Everett   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  61. Milton Everett   Memphis, TN.   (6-X)
  62. Mimi Montgomery   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  63. Nigel Walker   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Large)
  64. Nelson Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  65. Noah Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (No Shirt)
  66. Pat Parks  Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  67. Pearline Austin    Bartlett, TN.   (3-X)
  68. Randle Peter Herron   Nashville, TN.   (Large)
  69. Reggie Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  70. Regina Martin   Cordova, TN.   (Large)
  71. Remelle Jones-Dove   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  72. Rhonda Moore   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  73. Ri'Chana Sutherland   Cordova, TN.   (Medium)
  74. Robert Freeman   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  75. Ronda Herron-Hodges   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  76. R.L. White   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  77. Ruthie Walker-Holyfield   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  78. Samaria Seymour   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  79. Sean Walker   Memphis, TN.   (Small)
  80. Sernice Freeman   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  81. Sharon Smith   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  82. Shirley Freeman-Seymour   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  83. Stanley Davis Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (3-X)
  84. Stanley Davis Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (4-X)
  85. Stanley Walker   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  86. Stephanie Shipp   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  87. Steve Shipp Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  88. Steve Shipp Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  89. Sylvia Cobb-Leake   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  90. Talia Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  91. Talina Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  92. Tawana Sutherland   Cordova, TN.   (2-X)
  93. Teresa Brown   Memphis, TN.   (No Shirt)
  94. Vontina Herron-Hodges   Nashville, TN.   (3-X)
  95. Washington J. Herron   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  96. Whisper Freeman Tembo   Memphis, TN.   (???)

*TEXAS* (1 family member)
  1. Deonte' Keyshun Guy   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Large)

Throughout this web-site names of family members are color-codeto distinguish the different branches each descendant falls under:

*Descendants of Andrew Cobb*
(107 family members)

*Descendants of Archie Freeman*
(10 family members)

*Descendants of Jake Payne Sr.*
(62 family members)


*Descendants of Ben Forrest*
(11 family members)


*Descendants of Cornelia Eskridge*
(9 family members)


*Descendants of James (Meat) Cobb*
(15 family members)
 
 
*Descendants of Richard Cobb*
(0 family members)