Look at who's coming to the
2018 
Cobb-Payne-Freeman-Forrest-Eskridge
 Family Reunion

So far we have 117 Family Members from 10 different States who have paid to attend the 2014 Cobb-Freeman-Payne-Forrest-Eskridge Family Reunion.

*ALABAMA* (2 family members)
  1. Charles Miller   Anniston, AL.   (2-X)
  2. Vicky Miller   Anniston, AL.  (Large)

*ARKANSAS* (7 family members)
  1. Allen Carl Hayes   Mabelevale, AR.   (2-X)
  2. Briana Yancy   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  3. Danesha Hayes   Little Rock, AR.  (Large)
  4. Deborah Winston   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  5. Jacquelyn Yancy   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  6. Robert Hayes Jr.   Little Rock, AR.  (X-Large)
  7. Shelia Hayes   Mabelevale, AR.   (X-Large)

*GEORGIA* (5 family members)
  1. Amber Green   Morrow, GA.   (Large)
  2. Bernetha Feltus-Green   Morrow, GA.   (X-Large)
  3. Damien Feltus   Morrow, GA.   (2-X)
  4. James Green   Morrow, GA.   (X-Large)
  5. Julien Rico Green   Morrow, GA.   (Youth X-Small)

*ILLINOIS* (6 family members)
  1. Bonnie Burney-Acoff   Chicago, IL.   (Medium)
  2. Carol Mallett   Kankakee, IL.   (Large)
  3. Frank Anthony   Shorewood, IL.   (Large)
  4. Johnny Acoff   Chicago, IL.   (X-Large)
  5. Rickey Mallett   Kankakee, IL.   (X-Large)
  6. Sharon Anthony   Shorewood, IL.   (Medium)

*INDIANA* (9 family members)
  1. Earnest Graham   Indianapolis, IN.   (2-X)
  2. Irene Graham-Odom   Indianapolis, IN.   (2-X)
  3. Kyrie Walker   Indianapolis, IN.   (Medium)
  4. LaTrishia Johnson   Indianapolis, IN.   (Large)
  5. Linda Graham-Bell   Indianapolis, IN.   (Large)
  6. Lionel Clay   Indianapolis, IN.   (Large)
  7. Melvin Bell   Indianapolis, IN.   (X-Large)
  8. Phyllis Walker   Indianapolis, IN.   (Medium)
  9. Timothy Blackwell   Indianapolis, IN.   (X-Large)


*MISSISSIPPI* (36 family members)
  1. Beatrice Hurt-Clark   Hernando, MS.  (X-Large)
  2. Billy Walker Sr.   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  3. Caela Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  4. Carl Hurt   Olive Branch, MS.   (3-X)
  5. Carolyn Gray   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  6. Casey Wade Walker Jr.   Olive Branch, MS.   (Medium)
  7. Casey Wade Walker Sr.   Olive Branch, MS.   (X-Large)
  8. Cassie Marie Walker   Olive Branch, MS.   (Medium)
  9. Christanna Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  10. Christopher Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  11. Corderro Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  12. Cynthia Hayes-Currie   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  13. Daphne Walker   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  14. Dekevia Buford   Hernando, MS.   (Medium)
  15. Desiraney Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  16. Desreonia Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  17. Elizabeth Gray   Hernando, MS.   (Medium)
  18. Eva Maxwell-Tuggle   Hernando, MS.   (No Shirt)
  19. Frankie Guy-Leake  Southaven, MS.   (No Shirt)
  20. Grant Stephen Walker   Olive Branch, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  21. Gregory Hayes   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  22. Hayward Leake Jr.   Southaven, MS.   (No Shirt)
  23. Kaleb Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  24. Kara Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  25. Klohe Buford   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  26. Kylan Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  27. LaMya Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  28. Lavonzell Walker   Hernando, MS.   (Large)
  29. Lenia Hayes   Hernando, MS.   (X-Large)
  30. Meagan Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth X-Small)
  31. Ola Mae Hurt   Olive Branch, MS.   (X-Large)
  32. Peggy Woods   Hernando, MS.   (2-X)
  33. Sequria Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Small)
  34. Shatara Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Medium)
  35. Takenzie Currie   Hernando, MS.   (Youth-Small)
  36. Violet Payne   Jackson, MS.   (Medium)

*MISSOURI* (1 family member)
  1. Erma Jean Strauther   Florissant, MO.  (No Shirt)

*NEW YORK* (6 family members)
  1. AlonzoShepherd   Rochester, NY.  (2-X)
  2. Carmen Allen   Rochester, NY.  (Large)
  3. Clara Villarosa   New York, NY.   (Medium)
  4. Linda Villarosa   New York, NY.   (Medium)
  5. Robert Lee Sr.   Rochester, NY.  (Large)
  6. Robin Shepherd   Rochester, NY.  (Large)

*TENNESSEE* (44 family members)
  1. A.D. Hodges   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  2. Angela Leake-Amos   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  3. Bernice Wallace-Freeman   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  4. Billy Edwards   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  5. Bridgette Ann Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  6. Branden Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (Adult-Large)
  7. Camille Tabor-Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  8. Cecilia Maples   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  9. Chandra Edwards   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  10. Charla  Webster   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  11. Charles Webster   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  12. Cleella Jones-Powell   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  13. Cora Lee White   Memphis, TN.   (No Shirt)
  14. Darin Key Leake Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  15. Darin Key Leake III   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Medium)
  16. Desmond Jamel Leake   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  17. Dominique Jabari Leake   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  18. Earnest Cooper   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  19. Freddie Mae White-Cooper   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  20. Gladys Payne-Herron   Memphis, TN.   (3-X)
  21. John Powell   Memphis, TN.   (3-X)
  22. Joshua Maples   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  23. Karmyn Aniyah Leake   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Medium)
  24. Kennedi Scott   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Large)
  25. Kineth Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  26. Kyland Staten   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  27. Lavonne Crawford-Young   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  28. LaVerne Webster   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  29. Linda Renee Edwards   Memphis, TN.   (3-X)
  30. Marie Crawford-Galmore   Memphis, TN.   (No Shirt)
  31. Noah Cobb   Memphis, TN.   (No Shirt)
  32. Reggie Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  33. Remelle Jones-Dove   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  34. Robert Freeman   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  35. Ronda Herron-Hodges   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  36. R.L. White   Memphis, TN.   (No Shirt)
  37. Sharon Smith   Memphs, TN.   (X-Large)
  38. Stephanie Shipp   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  39. Steve Shipp Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (Large)
  40. Steve Shipp Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (2-X)
  41. Sylvia Cobb-Leake   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)
  42. Talia Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  43. Talina Chambers   Memphis, TN.   (Medium)
  44. Washington J. Herron   Memphis, TN.   (X-Large)

*TEXAS* (1 family member)
  1. Deonte' Keyshun Guy   Memphis, TN.   (Youth-Large)

Throughout this web-site names of family members are color-codeto distinguish the different branches each descendant falls under:

*Descendants of Andrew Cobb*
(75 family members)

*Descendants of Archie Freeman*
(3 family members)

*Descendants of Jake Payne Sr.*
(25 family members)


*Descendants of Ben Forrest*
(7 family members)


*Descendants of Cornelia Eskridge*
(0 family members)


*Descendants of James (Meat) Cobb*
(7 family members)
 
 
*Descendants of Richard Cobb*
(0 family members)